Catheter Precision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 2

Catheter Precision General Information

Description

Developer of medical devices intended for acquisition, analysis, display, and storage of data and maps for analysis by a physician. The company's device provides a remote navigation system that incorporates modern technologies while remaining easy to learn and use, thereby enabling hospitals to produce cost-effective, user-friendly, and technologically differentiated tools for cardiac electrophysiology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Catheter Robotics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Decision/Risk Analysis
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 1705 Route 46
  • Suite 6
  • Ledgewood, NJ 07852
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catheter Precision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jun-2020 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2010 $7.2M Completed Startup
To view Catheter Precision’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Catheter Precision Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Caruso Chief Financial Officer
Robert Pacheco Director of Engineering
Steven Adler Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Catheter Precision Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Stanzione Ph.D OmniCapital Group Board Member 000 0000
David Jenkins Catheter Precision Chairman 000 0000
Donald Carson Self Board Member 000 0000
Jerry Griffin MD Catheter Precision Board Member 000 0000
Steven Adler Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Catheter Precision’s complete board members history, request access »

Catheter Precision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Catheter Precision Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Omni Capital Mezzanine Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OmniCapital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Catheter Precision’s complete investors history, request access »