BSI Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 238
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.45M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

BSI Financial Services General Information

Description

Developer of a financial platform intended to provide loan services. The company's platform provides services like loan servicing, loss mitigation, quality control, loan due diligence, and asset (REO) management, enabling clients to develop and apply best practices to conduct their business

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1425 Greenway Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Irving, TX 75038
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BSI Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 11-Feb-2011 $1.45M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 05-Jan-2010 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 26-Sep-2008 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 21-Sep-2007 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 14-Dec-2005 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1999 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 08-Feb-1996 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BSI Financial Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BSI Financial Services Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gagan Sharma President & Chief Executive Officer
John Lawrence President, Servicing and Lender Services
Michael Kittyle Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President, Technology
Jordan Dorchuck JD Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer
Scott Johnson Senior Vice President & Corporate Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

BSI Financial Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Shantanu Chowdhury BSI Financial Services Board Member 000 0000
To view BSI Financial Services’s complete board members history, request access »

BSI Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BSI Financial Services Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
First Commonwealth Financial Lender/Debt Provider Majority 000 0000 000000 0
First Mutual of Richmond Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BSI Financial Services’s complete investors history, request access »

BSI Financial Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 03-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) 00000 000000
To view BSI Financial Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »