ZhiYue Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

ZhiYue General Information

Description

Operator of a new media and news platform. The company's media platform provides internet users with personalized content using advanced semantic and classification technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.zhiyue.me
Formerly Known As
Beijing Xinda Zongheng Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Room 1404-1406, Aiweike Building
  • No. 10 East 3rd Ring Middle Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZhiYue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 02-Aug-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Aug-2015 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jul-2011 $3.7M $4.48M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2011 $780K $780K 0000 Completed Startup
To view ZhiYue’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ZhiYue Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jun Ding Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view ZhiYue’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZhiYue Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Qianshu Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keytone Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Qiming Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ZhiYue’s complete investors history, request access »