Acrelec America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Acrelec America General Information

Description

Developer and provider of drive-through management services for the restaurant industry. The company offers outdoor digital signage and drive-through technology for the quick service restaurants and fast casual brands which helps in digital menu display as well as order confirmation system.

Contact Information

Website
www.gohyper.com
Formerly Known As
Hyperactive Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5490 Campbells Run Road
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15220
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acrelec America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Merger/Acquisition 02-Jun-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 14-Feb-2012 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 04-Aug-2010 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 24-Nov-2008 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 19-Mar-2007 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 15-Jun-2005 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 17-Oct-2003 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 21-Sep-2002 $100K $120K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 21-Jan-2002 $20K $20K Completed Startup
To view Acrelec America’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Acrelec America Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Porfeli Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acrelec America Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Douglas Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Porfeli Acrelec America Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Acrelec America’s complete board members history, request access »

Acrelec America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acrelec America Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ACP Investment Group Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Works Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ross Youngs Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spencer Trask & Co. Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Steel Pier Capital Advisors PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Acrelec America’s complete investors history, request access »

Acrelec America Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 26-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Other Media
To view Acrelec America’s complete acquisitions history, request access »