O2 Academy Birmingham Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

O2 Academy Birmingham General Information

Description

A 32,600 square feet music venue in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Birmingham Academy, Carling Academy Birmingham, Hummingbird, The Ballroom, The Top Rank Suite
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 16-18 Horsefair
  • West Midlands
  • Birmingham B1 1DB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

O2 Academy Birmingham Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O2 Academy Birmingham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

O2 Academy Birmingham Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O2 Academy Birmingham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial