Vehcon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $750K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Vehcon General Information

Description

Developer of a telematic software designed to analyze vehicle data. The company's software captures automotive data, such as odometer readings, trip mileage, maintenance status and vehicle identification number (VIN) by using smartphones, enabling users to share their car data with automotive-related businesses, including insurance and vehicle-services companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.vehcon.com
Formerly Known As
Precision Telematics International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 75 Fifth Street North West
  • Suite 200
  • Atlanta, GA 30308
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vehcon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC 16-Jun-2016 $750K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 13-Jul-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 09-Oct-2014 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 28-Jan-2014 $150K $1.34M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Jun-2013 $1.2M $1.2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vehcon’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vehcon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a telematic software designed to analyze vehicle data. The company's software captures automotive data, suc
Information Services (B2C)
Atlanta, GA
1 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Bloomington, MN
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000

00000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000000
San Jose, CA
0000
0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vehcon Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zubie Venture Capital-Backed Bloomington, MN 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 0000 0000
000000000 (0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Dallas, TX 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Vehcon Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
James Corman Angel Investor Management Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Vehcon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vehcon Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Auburn Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flashpoint Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
G2T3V Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Huntsville Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AIM Groupe Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Vehcon Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 14-May-2014 000000000000000000 Automotive 000000000 000000 00
To view Vehcon’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vehcon Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Automotive Orlando, FL 0000
To view Vehcon’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »