Titus (Skateboard) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Titus (Skateboard) General Information

Description

Distributor of skateboards, snowboards, lifestyle clothing and accessories. The company offers reduced skateboards, hardware, shoes, and clothes at unbeatable sale prices to price-conscious customers throughout the entire year via retail outlets and online stores. It offers a huge selection of regular skate decks, trucks, and wheels, extensive selection of cruiser decks, complete cruiser boards, and full range of longboard hardware by brands such as Globe, Jucker Hawaii, Loaded, Madrid, Dusters, Olson&Hekmati, Riviera, Landyachtz, Sector 9, Cult, Hawgs, and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.titus.de
Formerly Known As
Titus Dittmann, Dittmann GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Scheibenstrasse 121
  • 48153 Münster
  • Germany
+49 0180 0 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Titus (Skateboard) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Titus (Skateboard)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Titus (Skateboard) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brigitta Dittmann Geschäftsführung & Partner
Julius Dittmann Geschäftsführung & Partner
Peter Schulz Geschäftsführung & Partner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Titus (Skateboard) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial