PontMeyer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1828
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

PontMeyer General Information

Description

Supplier of timber products and building materials intended to be used for construction. The company's products are used for new construction, renovations and maintenance in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PontEecen
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2073
  • 1500 GB Zaandam
  • Netherlands
+31 075 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PontMeyer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PontMeyer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PontMeyer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rac Olsthoorn Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

PontMeyer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PontMeyer Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 22-Aug-2015 0000000000 Building Products 0000 00000000
To view PontMeyer’s complete investments history, request access »