Ticket Biz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Ticket Biz General Information

Description

Provider of travel management services intended to offer cost-effective travel services. The company's travel management services covers all types of travel and meeting services for individual, business and group travel, enabling customers to travel hassle-free and at low cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ticket Business Travel, MZ Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Esplanaden 3C
  • Sundbyberg
  • 172 67 Solna
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ticket Biz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ticket Biz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ticket Biz Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Adén Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ticket Biz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ticket Biz Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ticket Biz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ticket Biz Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 09-Aug-2012 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 000000 00é0
To view Ticket Biz’s complete investments history, request access »