EF Solare Italia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 10

EF Solare Italia General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company with interests in solar-powered energy plants. The company specializes in the creation and management of photovoltaic -powered generation plants throughout Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holding Fotovoltaica, Ultor SpA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Via del Brennero, 111
  • 38121 Trento
  • Italy
+39 0461 000 0000

EF Solare Italia Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EF Solare Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EF Solare Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EF Solare Italia Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diego Percopo Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Carlo Franco Pignoloni President & Chairman
Lorenzo Petralito Chief Financial Officer
Marco Aulisa Head, Business Development
Giuseppe Noviello Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

EF Solare Italia Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000000 Fondi Italiani per le Infrastrutture Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 000000000 EF Solare Italia President & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Fondi Italiani per le Infrastrutture Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 EF Solare Italia Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 EF Solare Italia Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

EF Solare Italia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EF Solare Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EF Solare Italia Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (0 000000000 30-Nov-2018 0000000000 Other Energy
0000 00000000000 10-Oct-2018 0000000000 00.000 Energy Production
000000000000 00000 01-Sep-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property
000 0.0.0. 01-Mar-2018 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
Solar Investment Group (Solar Plant Portfolio) 04-Aug-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Energy
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »