Iren Acqua Overview

  • Founded
  • 1880
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 436
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Iren Acqua General Information

Description

Provider of water management services in Italy. The company is engaged in collection, treatment, sale and distribution of water for drinking and industrial use. It also offers sewage disposal services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mediterranean delle Acque, Acquedotto Nicolay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Iride Acqua Gas
Primary Office
  • Via Nubi di Magellano, 30
  • Emilia
  • 42123 Reggio
  • Italy
+39 0131 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iren Acqua Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iren Acqua‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iren Acqua Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Massimiliano Bianco Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Iren Acqua Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Iren Acqua Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iren Acqua Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iren Acqua‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial