Printca Graphic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Printca Graphic General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of printed circuit boards. The company's advanced rigid-flex and multilayer printed circuit are manufactured primarily for the defence, aerospace and space industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.printca.dk
Formerly Known As
Printca Denmark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Svendborgvej 3
  • P.O. Box 8120
  • 9220 Aalborg
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Printca Graphic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Printca Graphic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Printca Graphic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Nielsen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Printca Graphic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Printca Graphic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Printca Graphic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial