Viabizzuno Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 182
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Viabizzuno General Information

Description

Designer and producer of interior and exterior lighting products. The company caters to luxury brands, illuminating its retail chain and collaborates with international architects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viabizzuno (Bentivoglio)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Via romagnoli 10
  • Emilia-Romagna
  • 40010 Bentivoglio
  • Italy
+39 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viabizzuno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viabizzuno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viabizzuno Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and producer of interior and exterior lighting products. The company caters to luxury brands, illuminating its
Electrical Equipment
Bentivoglio, Italy
182 As of 2017
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000 0000000000 00000000
Mantua, Italy
000000000000

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000000 000000000
Larchmont, NY
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Viabizzuno Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Griven Formerly PE-Backed Mantua, Italy 000000000000
00000000 - 0 000 0 Private Equity-Backed Larchmont, NY 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Recanati, Italy 0000 000000&0
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 000000000000
0000 Private Equity-Backed Brescia, Italy 000000000000
To view Viabizzuno’s complete competitors history, request access »

Viabizzuno Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Nanni Founder, Lighting Designer & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Corrado Colli Co-Chief Executive Officer
Leonardo Vecchio Chief Financial Officer
To view Viabizzuno’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viabizzuno Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viabizzuno Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viabizzuno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial