Dap Sides Logistica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dap Sides Logistica General Information

Description

Provider of logistic and supply chain management services. The company provides services like warehousing, transportation, software and consulting services for integrated logistic solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.dapsides.it
Formerly Known As
CIDAP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Via Sesia 18/20
  • 20017 Rho
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dap Sides Logistica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dap Sides Logistica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dap Sides Logistica Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Natale Oteri President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »