D3 Banking Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $84M
Latest Deal Amount

D3 Banking General Information

Description

Developer and marketer of SaaS and cloud-based banking and financial management software to offer a better digital future. The company's function-rich and application programming interface (API) driven digital banking platform provides a consistent, intuitive user experience in a highly configurable environment that allows banks and credit unions to leverage their brand positioning and respond to consumer needs quickly, enabling them to lower costs, decrease complexity and speed innovations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lodo Software, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11837 Miracle Hills Drive
  • Suite 102
  • Omaha, NE 68154
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D3 Banking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jul-2019 $84M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC (Series F) 01-Apr-2018 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Debt Repayment 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 15-Jun-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series D) 21-Oct-2015 000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 24-Oct-2014 000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Mezzanine 26-Nov-2013 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 13-Jun-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 23-Jun-2011 $100K $866K Completed Startup
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 20-Sep-2010 $265K $765K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view D3 Banking’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

D3 Banking Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 4,327,000 $0.001000 $0.12 $0.12 1x $0.12 5.52%
Series A 1,236,842 $0.001000 $0.22 $0.22 1x $0.22 1.58%
To view D3 Banking’s complete cap table history, request access »

D3 Banking Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and marketer of SaaS and cloud-based banking and financial management software to offer a better digital futur
Financial Software
Omaha, NE
115 As of 2016
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000 000000000 00000000
Manchester, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

D3 Banking Competitors (56)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bankifi Accelerator/Incubator Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
0000000 (0000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Healdsburg, CA 000 00000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Miami Beach, FL 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 56 competitors. Get the full list »

D3 Banking Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Vipond Chief Executive Officer & President
Matt McKain Chief Financial Officer
Jeffery Walker Chief Information Security Officer & Vice President
Carrie Nelson Senior Vice President, Support & Services
Becky Brechbill Vice President, Engineering and QA
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

D3 Banking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

D3 Banking Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Invest Nebraska Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Linseed Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Route 66 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Treetop Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
West Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view D3 Banking’s complete investors history, request access »