PerfectHome Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

PerfectHome General Information

Description

Retailer of furniture intended to market basic home furnishings to the non-standard credit sector. The company's retail services utilize the rent-to-own system that is it lends money to consumers to finance purchases of furniture and electrical goods who can repay in weekly installments, thereby enabling consumers to furnish their homes with no deposit, free delivery and weekly reasonable amounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IBIS (974) LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Eagle Court 2, Hatchford Brook
  • Hatchford Way, Sheldon
  • Birmingham B26 3RZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PerfectHome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PerfectHome‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PerfectHome Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Russell Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alaric Smith Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Secretary
Mark Blakelock Chief Operating Officer
To view PerfectHome’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PerfectHome Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 PerfectHome Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 PerfectHome Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

PerfectHome Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PerfectHome Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PerfectHome‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial