PetsDx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PetsDx General Information

Description

Provider of an application platform intended to offer veterinary diagnostic imaging services. The company's application platform offers advanced imaging technologies such as magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) and computed tomography (CT) for pets, enabling clients to efficiently detect veterinary symptoms and diseases.

Contact Information

Website
www.petsdx.com
Formerly Known As
PetsScan Imaging
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 807 Camp Horne Road
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15237
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PetsDx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Apr-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Sep-2009 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Apr-2008 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 09-Jul-2007 $375K $375K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 24-May-2006 Completed Startup
To view PetsDx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PetsDx Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view PetsDx’s complete cap table history, request access »

PetsDx Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Matamoros President & Co-Founder
Matthew Uzzle Medical Director of Leesburg
Gerald Frye Medical Director, Pittsburgh
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PetsDx Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Albert Calfo Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Keller Self Board Member 000 0000
Shawn McVey Self Board Member 000 0000
To view PetsDx’s complete board members history, request access »

PetsDx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial