Bravado Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Bravado Health General Information

Description

Developer of a patient engagement software designed to help in transforming the patient experience through innovative applications of technology. The company's software offers electronic prescribing of controlled substances and suggests relevant discharge instructions based on the diagnosis of the patient, enabling healthcare organizations to transform the way hospitals connect with and manage care for their patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ScriptRx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • 312 Clematis Street
  • Suite 301
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Bravado Health Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bravado Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2021 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 15-Apr-2021 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Seed Round 23-Jun-2020 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 12-Jul-2018 00.00 Cancelled Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 14-May-2015 000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 25-Feb-2011 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 06-May-2008 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 31-Mar-2006 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C2) 20-Feb-2004 $520K $3.93M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 05-Jun-2003 $1.31M $3.41M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bravado Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bravado Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 40,000,000 $0.000100 8% $0.2 $0.2 1x $0.2 37.5%
To view Bravado Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bravado Health Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mallory Taylor Chief Executive Officer & President
John Bernot MD Chief Medical Officer & President
Keshia Arlinghaus Chief People Officer
Sandra Braunlich Controller
Gary Barton Chief Software Architect
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bravado Health Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Nicholas Csendes Self Board Member 000 0000
Richard Williams Bravado Health Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Bravado Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »