Fintyre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 9

Fintyre General Information

Description

Distributor and wholesaler of replacement tires across Italy. The company specializes in replacement tires of different brands, which are supplied through a sales network in Italy.

Contact Information

Website
www.fintyre.it
Formerly Known As
European Fintyre Distribution Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Via Cascina Bruciata 2/4
  • 24068 Seriate
  • Italy
+39 035 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fintyre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fintyre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fintyre Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor and wholesaler of replacement tires across Italy. The company specializes in replacement tires of different
Road
Seriate, Italy
450 As of 2021
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000 0

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
0000
Nokia, Finland
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fintyre Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000 Corporation Nokia, Finland 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Fintyre Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudio Passerini Chief Executive Officer, Fintyre Group
Nicola Melillo Chief Financial and Operations Officer
Mauro Pessi Chairman & Managing Director
Claudia Presotto Chief Accounting Officer
Alessandro Bruchi Chief Procurement Officer & Sales Area Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fintyre Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Fintyre Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Fintyre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fintyre Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fintyre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fintyre Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 00000 10-Jul-2018 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000
000000 00000 14-Jun-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000
00000 000000 000 0 30-Sep-2017 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000
000000 00000 05-May-2016 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000
Pneusmarket 21-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO Automotive 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Fintyre Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Franco Gomme Automotive Vigonza, Italy 1977
00000000000 Automotive Rovereto, Italy 0000
00 00000000 00000 Automotive Elmas, Italy 0000
To view Fintyre’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Fintyre Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 14-Jun-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
REIFF Reifen und Autotechnik 30-Sep-2017 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Fintyre’s complete exits history, request access »