Fluitronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Fluitronics General Information

Description

Provider of integrated hydraulic systems and components intended to offer system integration for mobile machines and stationary installations. The company's integrated hydraulic systems and components include pumps, valves, electric generator, control blocks, compact units, hydraulic motors and drives in the fields of hydraulics, pneumatics and instrumentation, enabling its customers avail ready-to-install services for drive and control technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luftfahrtechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Europark Fichtenhain B2
  • 47807 Krefeld
  • Germany
+49 02151 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fluitronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluitronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fluitronics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lidong Peng Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fluitronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fluitronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluitronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial