Mint Energie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALBUD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $10.23
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Mint Energie General Information

Description

MINT is the telecom operator. The company's products and services include pre-selection, virtual prepaid cards, international mobile service, and services for call shops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telecom Data SARL, Budget Telecom
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 52 Rue D'odin CS 40900
  • 34965 Montpellier
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mint Energie Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.23 $10.19 $8.31 - $12.41 $58.7M 5.74M 5.82K $0.40

Mint Energie Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 54,510 54,510 18,598 9,408
Revenue 73,160 73,160 38,742 24,328
EBITDA 2,705 2,705 (15) (2,346)
Net Income 2,298 2,298 (403) (2,803)
Total Assets 66,361 66,361 25,796 16,356
Total Debt 347 347 356 1,107
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mint Energie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mint Energie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mint Energie Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Khaled Zourray Chief Executive Officer
Christophe Bourrier Technical Director
Luc Daguin Manager, Business Development
Eric Berthaud Ph.D President
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mint Energie Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Mint Energie Board Member 000 0000
To view Mint Energie’s complete board members history, request access »

Mint Energie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mint Energie Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mint Energie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mint Energie Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 07-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
0000 0000000 02-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking
000000 0000000 000 08-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking
Talk Tel France 21-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Mint Energie’s complete acquisitions history, request access »