Ink Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 385
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Ink Global General Information

Description

Operator of travel media and marketing company. The company specializes in travel content creation for the airlines, railways, travel companies and their passengers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ink Publishing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Blackburn House
  • Blackburn Road
  • London NW6 1RZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ink Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ink Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ink Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of travel media and marketing company. The company specializes in travel content creation for the airlines, rai
Publishing
London, United Kingdom
385 As of 2014
000000000000

00000 00

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ink Global Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ink Global Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Keating Co-Founder, Board Member & Joint Chief Executive Officer
Simon Leslie Co-Founder, Board Member & Joint Chief Executive Officer
James Campbell Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Mark Duke Managing Director
Steve Andrews Director Video Division
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ink Global Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Ink Global Co-Founder, Board Member & Joint Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 000000 Ink Global Co-Founder, Board Member & Joint Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Ink Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ink Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ink Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ink Global Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 21-Oct-2019 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 00000 000000
To view Ink Global’s complete investments history, request access »

Ink Global Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view Ink Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »