MB Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 409
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

MB Automotive General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nonferrous metals for automotive. The company specializes in aluminium high-pressure die-casting parts and plastic parts for the car industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manzoni Bouchot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zi Le Plan D'Acler Bp 9
  • 39206 Saint-Claude
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MB Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MB Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MB Automotive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MB Automotive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MB Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MB Automotive Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 0000000 14-May-2002 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
MB Automotive Spain 28-Apr-2001 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view MB Automotive’s complete investments history, request access »

MB Automotive Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 0000000000 0000 28-Apr-2001 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view MB Automotive’s complete exits history, request access »