Koninklijke Kamper Metaalwarenfabriek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1851
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Koninklijke Kamper Metaalwarenfabriek General Information

Description

Manufacturer of kitchenware. The company serves the Netherlands market under the brand name BK.

Contact Information

Website
www.bk.nl
Formerly Known As
Berk Beccon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • NL-7005AH Doetinchem
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Koninklijke Kamper Metaalwarenfabriek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Koninklijke Kamper Metaalwarenfabriek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Koninklijke Kamper Metaalwarenfabriek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of kitchenware. The company serves the Netherlands market under the brand name BK.
Other Consumer Durables
Doetinchem, Netherlands
000000000000

00000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
00000 00000000 00000000
Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Koninklijke Kamper Metaalwarenfabriek Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »