Leger Holidays Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Leger Holidays General Information

Description

Operator of an online travel agency. The company offers airline tickets, cruises, packages, tours, charters to individual customers and corporate clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.leger.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Sunway Travel Coaching
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Sunway House
  • Canklow Meadows
  • Rotherham S60 2XR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01709 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leger Holidays Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leger Holidays‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leger Holidays Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online travel agency. The company offers airline tickets, cruises, packages, tours, charters to individua
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Rotherham, United Kingdom
111 As of 2018
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000 00000
Ahrensburg, Germany
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Market Harborough, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Leger Holidays Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kreuzfahrtberater Private Equity-Backed Ahrensburg, Germany 00 000000000000
000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Market Harborough, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Leger Holidays Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Henry Managing Director, Board Member & Co-Owner
Liam Race Co-Owner, Commercial Director & Board Member
Andrew Oldfield Co-Owner, Finance Director & Board Member
Christopher Plummer Operations Director
Kathleen Henry Co-Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leger Holidays Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Leger Holidays Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Leger Holidays’s complete board members history, request access »

Leger Holidays Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leger Holidays Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 23-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 000 00000
To view Leger Holidays’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Leger Holidays Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Wigan, United Kingdom 0000
To view Leger Holidays’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »