AISoftw@re Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

AISoftw@re General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of Artificial Intelligence systems. The company focuses on five main areas: credit software to provide credit and risk analysis solutions to commercial customers, finance products to help operate a bank's dealing room functions such as risks related to options, bonds, currency, futures and swaps, medical imaging to migrate traditional X-ray films to digital images to make them available over the hospital lT network and its intranet, web-based products to help in the detection of credit card fraud, data mining tools,and improved search engine tools using expert systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.ais.it
Formerly Known As
Artificial Intelligence Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Carlo Esterle, 9
  • 20132 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AISoftw@re Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AISoftw@re‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AISoftw@re Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AISoftw@re‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AISoftw@re Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 15-Oct-2001 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view AISoftw@re’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

AISoftw@re Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 15-Oct-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000@00
To view AISoftw@re’s complete exits history, request access »