Casaclick Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Investors
  • 3

Casaclick General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate portal. The company provides search engines to customers and allows them to find all the properties in their local area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Domusclick, Casapark
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Viale Sarca, 222
  • 20126 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casaclick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Undetermined Completed
2. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2001 Completed Product Development
1. Merger of Equals 18-Jan-2001 Completed
To view Casaclick’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Casaclick Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Bottelli Chief Executive Officer
To view Casaclick’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Casaclick Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pirelli & C. Real Estate Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Speed@Egg Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gabetti Holding Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Casaclick’s complete investors history, request access »

Casaclick Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 18-Jan-2001 000000 00 000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Casaclick’s complete acquisitions history, request access »