Duktus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Duktus General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of ductile cast pipes and accessories. The company offers cast iron pipe systems, socket joints, fittings, heat insulated compensating pipes and ductile iron piles.

Contact Information

Website
www.duktus.com
Formerly Known As
Buderus Guss
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Building Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Vonroll Hydro Suisse
Primary Office
  • Sophienstraße 52-54
  • 35576 Wetzlar
  • Germany
+49 06441 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duktus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duktus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Duktus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerhard Wuest Co-Chief Education Officer & Board Member
Stefan Weber Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Duktus Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Duktus Co-Chief Education Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Duktus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Duktus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duktus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial