Pickenpack Hussmann & Hahn Seafood Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Pickenpack Hussmann & Hahn Seafood General Information

Description

Provider of frozen seafood and other food products. The company's product line includes breaded and battered food products as well as fully cooked entrees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hussmann & Hahn, Pickenpack
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Trident Seafoods
Primary Office
  • Lüner Rennbahn 9
  • 21339 Lüneburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pickenpack Hussmann & Hahn Seafood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pickenpack Hussmann & Hahn Seafood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pickenpack Hussmann & Hahn Seafood Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Kohls Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pickenpack Hussmann & Hahn Seafood Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pickenpack Hussmann & Hahn Seafood Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pickenpack Hussmann & Hahn Seafood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial