Fristads Kansas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,946
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Fristads Kansas General Information

Description

Kansas Wenaas A/S is a Denmark based company engages in the provisions of professional wear to a variety of industries. It offers shirts, pants, jackets, and other clothing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kwintet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Primary Office
  • Po. Box 352
  • 201 23 Malmo
  • Sweden
+46 040-664 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fristads Kansas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fristads Kansas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fristads Kansas Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Davidsson Group Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fristads Kansas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fristads Kansas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fristads Kansas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fristads Kansas Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000(0000000 00 01-Jan-2010 0000000000 Other Business Products and Services
000000000 0000000 06-Aug-2007 0000000000 00000 Clothing 000000 00ø00000
000 000000 00000 24-Apr-2007 0000000000 Clothing 000000 000000000
Ehco KLM Kleding 01-Oct-1999 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view Fristads Kansas’s complete investments history, request access »

Fristads Kansas Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Cotton Group Clothing Waterloo, Belgium 1997
000000 00 00000000 Clothing North Geelong, Australia 0000
To view Fristads Kansas’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Fristads Kansas Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000(0000000 00 01-Jan-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Fristads Kansas’s complete exits history, request access »