Gray & Osbourn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gray & Osbourn General Information

Description

Online retailer of women's apparel. The company is a retailer of fashions and accessories for mature women, and offers five seasonal catalog collections per year, with the latest collections on its website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Selfridges Selection
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Catalog Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Internet Retail
Clothing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Griffin House, 40 Lever Street
  • Manchester M60 6ES
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gray & Osbourn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gray & Osbourn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gray & Osbourn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gray & Osbourn Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gray & Osbourn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial