Justin Craig Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Justin Craig Education General Information

Description

Provider of educational services. The company operates in over 21 locations in the United Kingdom and specializes in providing students with revision courses before exams.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bondco 1231 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Coursers Road
  • Saint Albans AL4 0PG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Justin Craig Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Justin Craig Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Justin Craig Education Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Williamson Managing Director
Jeff Beatty Director of Courses
To view Justin Craig Education’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Justin Craig Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Justin Craig Education Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Justin Craig Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial