IUS Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

IUS Software General Information

Description

Provider of online aggregated legal content and information services. The company is involved in the design, development, management, maintenance and distribution of databases of legal, tax and business nature and also develops information technology and software services for connecting systems, enabling seamless content management of unstructured documents such as text, content and document management serving state institutions, local self-government, courts, major economic entities, universities, lawyers, law firms, libraries and important European institutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.iusinfo.si
Formerly Known As
IUS Legal and Business Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Tivolska 50
  • Ljubljana, 1000
  • Slovenia
+386 (01) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IUS Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IUS Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IUS Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Iskra Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Boštjan Grmovšek Chief Financial Officer
Anton Tomazic Partner
To view IUS Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IUS Software Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Royalton Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Royalton Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 00 Royalton Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Royalton Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

IUS Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IUS Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IUS Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IUS Software Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 İ00 00000 000ı0 30-Jan-2014 0000000000 Publishing
To view IUS Software’s complete investments history, request access »

IUS Software Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 İ00 00000 000ı0 Publishing Istanbul, Turkey 0000
To view IUS Software’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »