PittaRosso Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,293
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PittaRosso General Information

Description

Retailer of footwear and leather goods in Italy. The company offers a vast assortment of footwear for women, men and children, available in average sizes and at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pittarello Rosso
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Footwear
Primary Office
  • Via dell'industria N. 16
  • 35020 Legnaro(Padua)
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PittaRosso Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PittaRosso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PittaRosso Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcello Pace Chief Executive Officer
Mario Zaini Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

PittaRosso Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 PittaRosso Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

PittaRosso Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PittaRosso Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PittaRosso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial