Elcoro Decoletaje Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.98M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Elcoro Decoletaje General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision pieces and mechanical components designed to focus on cut-off screw sector, turned parts, assembly, deep drilling, bending and stamping. The company's precision pieces and mechanical components are used for construction, pneumatic and hydraulic hammers and products for farm and automotive sectors, enabling clients to avail a complete service with the required quality.

Contact Information

Website
www.elcoro.com
Formerly Known As
Tornillería Elcoro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Pagatza Parke Industriala
  • 5, Nave East
  • 20690 Elgeta
  • Spain
+34 943 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elcoro Decoletaje Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 $1.98M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Elcoro Decoletaje’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elcoro Decoletaje Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodriguez Sanchez Maria Jesus President
Rodriguez De La Iglesia Fernando Managing Director & Financial Director
To view Elcoro Decoletaje’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elcoro Decoletaje Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Basque Venture Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Elcoro Decoletaje’s complete investors history, request access »