United Broadcast Facilities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

United Broadcast Facilities General Information

Description

Provider of services in the field of audiovisual media and multimedia. The company's activities covers products and services ranging from recording in studios or location to the post-production and special effects, and concept and graphic design to the production of websites and DVDs.

Contact Information

Website
www.ubf.nl
Formerly Known As
Valkieser
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Music Pavilion (Building 1)
  • Sumatralaan 45
  • 1217 GP Hilversum
  • Netherlands
+31 035 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Broadcast Facilities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Broadcast Facilities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Broadcast Facilities Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gaston van de Poel Chief Financial Officer
To view United Broadcast Facilities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

United Broadcast Facilities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Broadcast Facilities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Broadcast Facilities Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 01-Jan-2008 00000 0000000 Entertainment Software
Xite 23-Jul-2006 Corporate Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view United Broadcast Facilities’s complete investments history, request access »