118000.fr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

118000.fr General Information

Description

Publisher of business directories. The company offers business and residential listings online and via smartphones by activity, contact information that allows its users to get in touch with a professional, a company or a sign.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
telegate 118000
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 137 boulevard de Sébastopol
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

118000.fr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 118000.fr‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

118000.fr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

118000.fr Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 31-Jan-2017 0000000000 Other Media 000000000 00000000
00000000 30-Jan-2014 0000000000 00.000 Publishing 0000-000 0é00000
00000000000000 01-Nov-2013 0000000000 Other Information Technology 0000-000 0é00000
000000-00000000000 20-Jun-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000-000 0é00000
Info-brocantes.com 01-Dec-2012 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view 118000.fr’s complete investments history, request access »

118000.fr Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pratique Publishing Paris, France 2009
0000000 Other Media Paris, France 0000
000000-00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Vienna, France 0000
0000-000000000.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) France
To view 118000.fr’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »