Utilicomm Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Utilicomm General Information

Description

Provider of procurement and energy management consultancy services in the United Kingdom. The company offers utility pricing consultancy services and energy management systems to the corporate and SME sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mosaic Environmental Consultants Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Primary Office
  • Paradigm House, Brooke Court
  • Lower Meadow Road
  • Wilmslow SK9 3ND
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Utilicomm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utilicomm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial