Domidep Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 138
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 4

Domidep General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of nursing homes designed for providing elderly dependent people with all-inclusive accommodation services and personalized support in their daily lives. The company provides the majority of residents with an individual room with an en-suite bathroom and unrestricted access to communal areas like lounges, TV rooms, restaurants and gardens to its residents, thereby helping them with care and services suited to each individual's needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.domidep.fr
Formerly Known As
SA Medic Invest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 18 Rue Du Creuzat
  • 38080 L'Isle-d'Abeau
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domidep Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domidep‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domidep Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Guerin Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
France Bentin Chief Financial Officer
Brice Tirvert Chief Operating Officer
Michael Baudon Chief Development Officer
Valérie Rivoire Director, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Domidep Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Domidep Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Domidep’s complete board members history, request access »

Domidep Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Domidep Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domidep‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domidep Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0ö000000000 0 01-Sep-2021 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 000000 00
000000 000000 26-Mar-2021 0000000000 000.00 Elder and Disabled Care
000 000é00000 31-May-2008 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Hydrangeas 01-Mar-2008 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care
To view Domidep’s complete investments history, request access »

Domidep Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hydrangeas Elder and Disabled Care Urt, France 2007
0ö000000000 000000 Elder and Disabled Care Schifferstadt, Germany 0000
000000 000000 Elder and Disabled Care Fontainebleau, France 0000
To view Domidep’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »