Ekkia Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 122
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ekkia Group General Information

Description

Wholesaler of horse riding equipment. The company specializes in saddle equipment, bridles, beds and threads, licols and longes, rider equipment, technical equipment and sportswear clothes.

Contact Information

Website
www.ekkia.com
Formerly Known As
Ukal Equitation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • 12 rue Branly
  • CS 90035
  • 67501 Haguenau
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ekkia Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ekkia Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ekkia Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohamed Aabou Controller
Monique van Dooren-Westerdaal Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ekkia Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ekkia Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ekkia Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial