Innovent Systems Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $555M
Latest Deal Amount

Innovent Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of radio-frequency integrated circuits for short-range wireless data communications. The company develops miniature radios built on a single silicon chip and designed to communicate over short distances using Bluetooth transceiver technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MicroLink Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 201 Continental Boulevard
  • Suite 250
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovent Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 13-Jun-2000 $555M 00.00 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-1990 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Innovent Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Innovent Systems Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crosspoint Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Smart Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Third Wave Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ventana Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Innovent Systems’s complete investors history, request access »