DeltaConlego Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DeltaConlego General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of electronic components and systems. The company's products include controllers, heat-pump components, prototypes, and its services are focused on systems and electronics design, including hardware, software and mechanical engineering for complete system solutions. The company sells its products to medical-equipment manufacturers, bathroom-fitting manufacturers and other companies in the electronics-manufacturing sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.conlego.se
Formerly Known As
Conlego Elektronik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Software
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Värmdövägen 703
  • 132 35 Boo
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DeltaConlego Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DeltaConlego‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DeltaConlego Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joakim Norlén President & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

DeltaConlego Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial