Crescent Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Crescent Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of well abandonment services to the offshore oil and gas industry. The company offers coil tubing, torque tool, integrated boat lifting, well intervention, internal abrasive cutting, rigless plugging and warrior logging services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LIS Energy Services, NCA Energy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 1304 Engineers Road
  • Belle Chasse, LA 70037
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crescent Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crescent Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crescent Energy Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul McKim President & Equity Owner
Corey Clements Controller
Jack Fernandez Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
Thomas Jahncke Vice President, Business Development & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crescent Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial