Knowledge Delivery Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Knowledge Delivery Systems General Information

Description

Developer of an online certification platform intended to upgrade professional skills of teachers and administrators. The company's online certification platform offers online strategic professional development, state certification, master's degree and other career advancement training programmes for teachers and administrators, enabling candidates to develop and upgrade themselves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GeoPortals.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 55 Broadway
  • 4th Floor
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knowledge Delivery Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 09-Feb-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 21-May-2015 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 07-Mar-2014 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series D) 05-Mar-2014 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 08-May-2012 $3.65M $8.15M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 29-Feb-2008 $4.5M $4.5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Knowledge Delivery Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Knowledge Delivery Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 0.000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 000,000 00.000000 0.000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Knowledge Delivery Systems’s complete cap table history, request access »

Knowledge Delivery Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online certification platform intended to upgrade professional skills of teachers and administrators. Th
Education and Training Services (B2B)
New York, NY
38 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
00000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Knowledge Delivery Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Knowledge Delivery Systems Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jane Kennedy Director of Implementation
Eldred Ellis National Director, K-12 Partnerships and Director, National Sales
Jennifer Tidball Senior Director of Software Development
Erin Walker Vice President, Implementation Operations
Mark Davis Vice President, K-12 Partnerships
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Knowledge Delivery Systems Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Elliot Sainer Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark DeFusco Self Board Member 000 0000
Therese Crane Self Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Mendell Knowledge Delivery Systems Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Knowledge Delivery Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial