Pelsis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 10

Pelsis General Information

Description

Distributor of branded pest control products intended for both the professional and domestic markets. The company's pest control products specialize in flying insect control, enabling its customers to get a disease free environment.

Contact Information

Website
www.pelsis.com
Formerly Known As
P+L Systems, P & L Systems, GLS Shelf 14 Limited, Flavasava Engineering Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Sterling House
  • Grimbald Crag Close
  • Knaresborough HG5 8PJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pelsis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pelsis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pelsis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Milner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam Sims Interim Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pelsis Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Pelsis Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Pelsis Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Pelsis Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 LDC Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Pelsis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pelsis Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pelsis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pelsis Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0 0000 04-May-2021 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products 000000 000000
0000000 09-Feb-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000
000000 0000000 28-Aug-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 0000000
000000 07-Jan-2016 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
SX Environmental Supplies 21-Feb-2015 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

Pelsis Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pest Stop Systems Other Consumer Durables Knaresborough, United Kingdom 2012
0000 0 0000 Other Commercial Products Santa Ana, CA 0000
0000000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) Knaresborough, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Replonges, France 0000
000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Esbjerg, Denmark 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »