Toscana Energy Income Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Toscana Energy Income General Information

Description

Toscana Energy Income Corp is engaged in the development, acquisition, and production of petroleum and natural gas. It has acquired medium to long-life oil and natural gas assets, unitized production and royalties for yield and capital appreciation. The firm targets non-operating working interest investments in the oil and natural gas sector. It generates the majority of its revenue from petroleum and natural gas revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Toscana Resource, Toscana Energy Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 46th floor, Bankers Hall West Tower
  • 888 3rd Street South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 5C5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toscana Energy Income Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toscana Energy Income‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toscana Energy Income Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Heath Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Toscana Energy Income Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Toscana Energy Income Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 28-Aug-2018 000000000 00000 00 0000 Other Energy 000000 0000000
0000000 000000000 20-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Insurance
Veredus Resources 31-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Energy Exploration
To view Toscana Energy Income’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »