Viridis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Viridis General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based talent management platform designed to automate recruiting. The company's platform uses data analytics to match students' career aspirations and skill sets with employer demand proprietary which integrates with existing student information systems, government databases and labor market information, enabling colleges to better track and understand their students' performance and outcomes, reduce student time-to-completion rates and improve students' employment placement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green University
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 600 Congress Avenue
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viridis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Sep-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 27-Jun-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 06-Jun-2017 $2.77M $6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 09-Aug-2016 $3.23M $3.23M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Viridis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Viridis Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Viridis’s complete cap table history, request access »

Viridis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS-based talent management platform designed to automate recruiting. The company's platform uses data a
Human Capital Services
Austin, TX
11 As of 2019
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000 0000000 00000000
Laguna Niguel, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00000 0000000 00000000
Indianapolis, IN
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Viridis Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fuel50 Venture Capital-Backed Laguna Niguel, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Columbus, OH 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 Corporation Florham Park, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Viridis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial