HearingLife Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

HearingLife Canada General Information

Description

Provider of hearing aid products and services. The company supplies hearing aids, accessories and after care services, provided by the company's audiologists, hearing instrument specialists and hearing instrument dispensers, to hearing impaired adults in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ListenUP!, ListinUP, Listen-UP, Listen UP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Street Clair Avenue West
  • Suite 800
  • Toronto, Ontario M4V 1K7
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HearingLife Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HearingLife Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HearingLife Canada Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Lownds Co-Founder
Kurt Lynn Co-Founder
To view HearingLife Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HearingLife Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HearingLife Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial