Corona Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Corona Gold General Information

Description

Explorer of mineral properties. The company is engaged in the business of acquiring and exploring mineral properties in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Echo Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Adelaide Street East
  • Suite 2100
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2V9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corona Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corona Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corona Gold Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William John Chief Executive Officer, President, Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corona Gold Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Corona Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corona Gold Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 02-May-2014 0000 00.000 Gold Mining
To view Corona Gold’s complete investments history, request access »