Livible Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Livible General Information

Description

Provider of valet storage services intended to offer affordable storage services with delivery and pickup facilities. The company's services include doorstep delivery of empty boxes, fill and add photo into online storage, pickup from stores and also redeliver them, enabling users to transfer their good with safety.

Contact Information

Website
www.livible.com
Formerly Known As
Storrage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2401 Elliot Avenue
  • Suite 500
  • Seattle, WA 98121
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Livible Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 04-Feb-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 28-Aug-2019 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 23-Jul-2018 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 21-Sep-2015 $1.7M $3M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 21-Jun-2013 $1.3M $1.3M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Livible’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Livible Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2,855,000 $0.001000 6% $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 4.1%
To view Livible’s complete cap table history, request access »

Livible Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of valet storage services intended to offer affordable storage services with delivery and pickup facilities. Th
Logistics
Seattle, WA
20 As of 2020
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000 0

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000
Reading, PA
00000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Livible Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Boxful Venture Capital-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Reading, PA 00000 000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view Livible’s complete competitors history, request access »

Livible Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Livible Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alliance of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aniruddha Rudy Gadre Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GLP Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
James Judson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Serena Glover Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Livible’s complete investors history, request access »

Livible Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 17-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000 0000000
To view Livible’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Livible Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Boston, MA 0000
To view Livible’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »